PT Intan Chemical

AROMATIC CHEMICALS

Aromatic chemicals is known as aromatics compound, any of a large class of unsaturated chemical compounds characterized by one or more planar ring of atoms, joined by covalent bonds of two different kinds. The unique stability of these compounds is referred to as aromaticity.

Powder & Crystal Form

VANILLIN POWDER

Vanillin, with the chemical formula C8H8O3, is the world’s most used flavoring agent in food and beverages. It is the vanilla extract alternative that provides a similar smell and taste of vanilla extract. It is both naturally occurring and synthetically produced.

MENTHOL CRYSTAL

Menthol Crystals are crystals derived from menthol (mint). As the solid constituent of mint oil, Menthol Crystals share many of the Mint Oil’s characteristics, including its signature scent. Once the essential Mint Oil is created, through a process of distillation of the mint leaf, this oil is frozen at a temperature of -22 degrees Celsius. This process causes the menthol to crystalise. Due to the crystals being highly concentrated, only a small amount is customarily needed in application of its many uses

GARLIC POWDER

Garlic powder is a seasoning that is derived from dehydrated garlic and used in cooking for flavour enhancement. The process of making garlic powder includes drying and dehydrating the vegetable, then powdering it through machinery or home-based appliances depending on the scale of production. Garlic powder is a common component of spice mix. It is also a common component of seasoned salt.

ONION POWDER

Onion powder is dehydrated, ground onion that is commonly used as a seasoning.It is a common ingredient in seasoned salt and spice mixes, such as beau monde seasoning.[2] Some varieties are prepared using toasted onion. White, yellow and red onions may be used. Onion powder is a commercially prepared food product that has several culinary uses

CINNAMON POWDER

Cinnamon powder comes from the bark of tropical, evergreen trees. In order to harvest cinnamon, it’s peeled off of the inside of the bark of the tree.

WS 23 COOLING AGENT

WS-23, unlike other cooling agents is not derived from menthol, but like it’s counterparts, it has no odour or flavour and just provides a cooling effect. It is not as strong as some of the other variants, however the cooling effect is smoother and more rounded. It mainly effects the front of the mouth and tongue.

SUCRALOSE

Sucralose is a no-calorie sweetener that contributes sweetness to foods and beverages without adding calories or carbohydrates. It is made from a process that begins with regular table sugar (sucrose); however, sucralose is not sugar. Three select hydrogenoxygen groups on a sucrose molecule are replaced with three chlorine atoms, resulting in a no-calorie sweetener that is about 600 times sweeter than sugar.

LICORICE

Liquorice Powder is an extract from the Glycyrrhiza glabra plant which contains glycyrrhizic acid, or GZA. GZA is made of one molecule of glycyrrhetinic acid and two molecules of glucuronic acid. The extracts from the root of the plant can also be referred to as liquorice, sweet root, and glycyrrhiza extract.

SACCHARINE

Sodium saccharin (benzoic sulfimide) is an artificial sweetener with effectively no food energy. It is about 300–400 times as sweet as sucrose but has a bitter or metallic aftertaste, especially at high concentrations. Saccharin is used to sweeten products such as drinks, candies, cookies, and medicines

COUMARIN

Coumarin is a colorless crystalline solid with a sweet odor resembling the scent of vanilla and a bitter taste.It is found in many plants, where it may serve as a chemical defense against predators.

ETHYL MALTOL

Ethyl maltol is an organic compound that is a common flavourant in some confectioneries. It is related to the more common flavorant maltol by replacement of the methyl group by an ethyl group. It is a white solid with a sweet smell that can be described as caramelized sugar and cooked fruit.

FURANEOL

Furaneol, or strawberry furanone, is an organic compound used in the flavor and perfume industry. It is formally a derivative of furan. It is a white or colorless solid that is soluble in water and organic solvents

CHAMPOR POWDER

Camphor is a waxy, flammable, transparent solid with a strong aroma. It is a terpenoid with the chemical formula C10H16O. It is found in the wood of the camphor laurel (Cinnamomum camphora), a large evergreen tree found in East Asia, also of the unrelated kapur tree (Dryobalanops sp.), a tall timber tree from South East Asia.

MAPLE LACTONE

2-Hydroxy-3-methyl-2-cyclopenten-1-one is an organic compound related to 1,2-cyclopentanedione. It is the enol tautomer of the diketone 3-methylcyclopentane-1,2-dione. Being an enol, the compound is often called methylcyclopentenolone. It is a colorless solid.It is used in flavors and perfumery for its maple- or caramel-like odor. It contributes to the flavor or odor of many foods including wines, coffee, paprika, and salmon

BENZOINE SIAM

Benzoine Siam is obtained from Styrax tonkinensis, found across Thailand, Laos, Cambodia, and Vietnam. Benzoin Sumatra is obtained from Styrax benzoin, which grows predominantly on the island of Sumatra. Unlike Siamese benzoin, Sumatran benzoin contains cinnamic acid in addition to benzoic acid.

and many more

Liquid Form

PEPPERMINT OIL

Peppermint oil is derived from the peppermint plant — a cross between water mint and spearmint — that thrives in Europe and North America. Peppermint oil is commonly used as flavoring in foods and beverages and as a fragrance in soaps and cosmetics.

PEPPERMINT OIL USA

Peppermint oil is derived from the peppermint plant — a cross between water mint and spearmint — that thrives in Europe and North America. Peppermint oil is commonly used as flavoring in foods and beverages and as a fragrance in soaps and cosmetics.

EUCALYPTUS OIL

Eucalyptus is a tree that is native to Australia. Eucalpytus oil is extracted from the leaves of the tree. Eucalyptus oil is available as an essential oil that is used as a medicine to treat a variety of common diseases and conditions including nasal congestion, asthma, and as a tick repellant.

LABDANUM RESINOID

Labdanum resinoid is one of the materials produced by the cistus plant, a small shrub from the Cistaceae or rock-rose family. The leaves are evergreen and become coated in a sticky resin called labdanum as the temperature soars, which protects the plant from the hot climate and dehydration.

STYRAX RESINOID

styrax resinoid 8046-19-3 is amber to amber brown semi-liquid. it is also known as liquidambar styraciflua, liquidambar styraciflua resinoid and . Storage: Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.

LOVAGE ROOT EXTRACT

Lovage Leaf Oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation. This oil have been used for digestive problems and skin complaints. It is considered as non-toxic, non-irritant, with possible skin sensitizing and phototoxic properties. It has antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, stimulant, stomachic properties.

CASSIA OIL

The cassia oil possess warm and pungent cinnamon smell with spicy aroma and taste. Widely known as cinnamon or Chinese Cinnamon, it is medicinally used several thousand years ago.

PERU BALSAM

Peru balsam oil is obtained by distillation of the balsam of the tree Myroxylon balsamum var. pereirae (Royle) Harms (Fabaceae), called Peru balsam. It is a yellow to pale brown, slightly viscous liquid, which may form crystals.The oil has a rather sweet, balsamic odor.

ETHYL ACETATE

Ethyl acetate (systematically ethyl ethanoate, commonly abbreviated EtOAc, ETAC or EA) is the organic compound with the formula CH 3−COO−CH 2−CH 3, simplified to C 4H 😯 2. This colorless liquid has a characteristic sweet smell (similar to pear drops) and is used in glues, nail polish removers, and in the decaffeination process of tea and coffee. Ethyl acetate is the ester of ethanol and acetic acid; it is manufactured on a large scale for use as a solvent

ANISE OIL

Anise Oil (Pimpinella anisum) is a pure, natural essential oil and is used as a flavoring as well as in aromatherapy for its licorice aroma and flavor, and its digestive benefits. When used as a flavoring, use sparingly as essential oils are potent.

ISOAMYL ACETATE

Isoamyl acetate, also known as isopentyl acetate, is an organic compound that is the ester formed from isoamyl alcohol and acetic acid. It is a colorless liquid that is only slightly soluble in water, but very soluble in most organic solvents. Isoamyl acetate has a strong odor which is described as similar to both banana and pear.[3] Pure isoamyl acetate, or mixtures of isoamyl acetate, amyl acetate, and other flavors may be referred to as banana oil.

VALERIAN ROOT EXTRACT

ETHYL ISOVALERATE

Ethyl isovalerate is an organic compound that is the ester formed from ethyl alcohol and isovaleric acid. It has a fruity odor and flavor and is used in perfumery and as a food additive.

EUGENOL

Eugenol, also called clove oil, is an aromatic oil extracted from cloves that is used widely as a flavoring for foods and teas and as an herbal oil used topically to treat toothache and more rarely to be taken orally to treat gastrointestinal and respiratory complaints.

ISOAMYL BUTYRATE

Isoamyl Butyrate is a chemical ester of butyrate. It is a kind of flavoring agent that widely used in the preparation of a variety of fruit juice flavor, such as apricots, bananas, pears, apples and other flavor. It is high-demand flavor and fragrance compounds widely used in the food, beverage, cosmetic, and pharmaceutical industries. It is also a kind of solvent for extracting natural spices and the solvent of acetate fiber. Its synthesis can be mediated by the lipase (from various sources) catalyzed esterfication of isoamyl alcohol and butyrate.

and many more

error: Oopss, Sorry!